The 2010 Oscars Live

source HeyUguys

Im trying my best to get some live feed stream of tonights oscars for anyone like myself dont have the luxury of sky movies channel a channel you have to pay extra for (or in my case extra £22 on my monthly bill), shame on BBC letting the oscars go!!!Anyway below I have embeded the red carpet stream and Ill use this page to update through the night If I can get a stream.

[vodpod id=Video.3189945&w=535&h=300&fv=]

more about “The Oscar Live“, posted with vodpod

UPDATES:

___________________________________________________________________________________________

00:46 – not long to go now before it all starts inside, 14minutes!!!
00:57 3 minutes to go and look i think i found a link below just press play and enjoy!!!

01:00 heres the broadcast just press and enjoy!!!

[vodpod id=Video.3190090&w=525&h=300&fv=allowFullScreen%3Dtrue%26channel%3Dvip__tv%26auto_play%3Dfalse%26start_volume%3D25%26]

more about “OSCAR BROADCAST LIVE“, posted with vodpod
01:33 – Neil Patrick Harris Singing!!! Who??? Only Joking!!! remmber to hit the refresh button every so often and ill post the results!!

___________________________________________________________________________________________

THE  WINNERS  LIST:

Best Supporting Actor is: Christoph Waltz -Inglorious Basterds

reaction: Not surprised, he made the basterds the movie  how good it was!!! Well Done!

Best Animated Feature is: UP – good choice!!!

Best Original  Song: Ryan Bingham + T-Bone Burnett -“The Weary Kind” CrazyHeart

Best Original Screenplay winner is: Mark Boal – The Hurt Locker, round one to the Bigelow Camp

02:18 nice tribute to John Hughes, cant beat planes, train and automobiles!!! class i still think  Molly Ringwald is still sexy,

Best Animated Short Winner is: Logorama” (Autour de Minuit)

Best Documentary Short:Music by Prudence, An iThemba Production, Roger Ross Williams and Elinor Burkett

Best Live Action Short: The New Tenants, A Park Pictures and M & M Production, Joachim Back and Tivi Magnusson

Best Make Up Award Winner: Star Trek (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment), Barney Burman, Mindy Hall and Joel Harlow

0242 – have your winners came out yet? what do you think so far?

02:46 – So did you like Ben Stiller as a Na’vi? I have to say it did work even go a laugh from James Cameron

Best Adapted Screenplay: Precious: Based on the Novel “Push” by Sapphire (Lionsgate), Screenplay by Geoffrey Fletcher – good movie probably its best chance of winning something outright, well done.

Best Performance of  a Actress  in Supporting Role: Mo’Nique – Precious: Based on the Novel “Push” by Sapphire (Lionsgate)

03:00 –  Its typical we all more interested if its avatar or the hurter locker and there’s always one that always beats so far its Precious, well done!!!

Best Art Direction winner is: Avatar (20th Century Fox), Art Direction: Rick Carter and Robert Stromberg, Set Decoration: Kim Sinclair

03:08- how ironic its a avatar cast member sigourney Weaver!!! I have say some awards its obivious they will get  certain awards, nice speech just a little OTT on the nearly died thats should be personal, anyway its one all!!!

Best Costume Design: The Young Victoria (Apparition), Sandy Powell

Best Sound Editing: The Hurt Locker (Summit Entertainment), Paul N.J. Ottosson

its 2-1 now to team bigelow/locker!!!

Best Sound Mixing: The Hurt Locker (Summit Entertainment), Paul N.J. Ottosson and Ray Beckett

Best Cinematography: Avatar (20th Century Fox), Mauro Fiore

03:37 – its 3-2 to team bigelow but there catching up team cameron!

Best Original Score : Up (Disney•Pixar), Michael Giacchino

Best outstanding Visual Effects: Avatar (20th Century Fox), Joe Letteri, Stephen Rosenbaum, Richard Baneham and Andrew R. Jones

03:57 well,well not suprised 3-3!

Best Documentary Feature: The Cove (Roadside Attractions), An Oceanic Preservation Society Production, Louie Psihoyos and Fisher Stevens

Best Film Editing: The Hurt Locker (Summit Entertainment), Bob Murawski and Chris Innis

04:14 – its nearly time, 5 awards to go and its the big ones whats your opininds who’ll win, for American viewer Jimmy Kimmel show well before it watch out for new Iron man 2 trailer. For rest of us Ill post here very soon.

Best Foreign Movie:El Secreto de sus Ojos (Sony Pictures Classics), A Haddock Films Production, Argentina

04:17 – well many thought this was un prophet or white ribbon for this but as usual oscars create winners you may not expect and some you do. well done to El Secreto de sus Ojos

04:23 – well the last 4 biggies left best, actor, actress, director, movie its time  are your favourites win?

Best Actor In Leading Role: Jeff Bridges – Crazy Heart (Fox Searchlight)

Best Actress In Leading Role: Sandra Bullock – The Blind Side (Warner Bros.)

04.49 – sorry guys no fault of mines this it had to happen at the end im trying my best to get it back up if not watch here, once again sorry

Best Picture:The Hurt Locker

Best Director: Kateryn Bigelow The Hurt Locker

05.00 – well there it is where you surprised? it was Hurt Locker night, some surprises and some not anyway guys thanks for joinging me its 5 am in uk so its good night from me apologies to loosing the link right at the end simply due to the channel embed bee disabled.
good night
elvis has left the building

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Powered by

About Paul Devine

The founder of The People's Movies, started the site 20th November 2008.The site has excelled past all expectations with many only giving the site months and it's still going strong. A lover of French Thrillers, Post Apocalyptic films, Asian cinema. 2009 started Cinehouse to start his 'cinema education' learning their is life outside mainstream cinema. Outside of film, love to travel with Sorrento, Guangzhou and Manchester all favourite destinations.Musically loves David Bowie, Fishbone, Radiohead.

View all posts by Paul Devine →